Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 
2002-2003 East Lake High School

Eagles Wrestling Schedule

 

 

Day        Date             Event - Opponent                                                                   Site

 

Fri           Nov 22         Pre-season Classic  (Varsity only)                                             East Lake

                                   

Wed        Dec 4            Osceola                                                                                    Away

 

Fri-Sat    Dec 6-7        East Lake Invitational Tournament (Varsity Only) Home

 

Wed        Dec 11          Mitchell                                                                                    Away

 

Fri-Sat    Dec 13-14    Panther Duals Tournament - Parkview H.S. (Var.) Atlanta, Ga

 

Tues        Jan 7             Land 'O Lakes                                                                         Home

 

Wed        Jan 8             Clearwater                                                                               Away

 

Sat          Jan 11          Manatee Hurricane Tournament  (Varsity Only)                Bradenton

 

Wed        Jan 15           Pinellas Park                                                                             Home

 

Fri-Sat    Jan 17-18     Pinellas County Tournament (Varsity Only)                        Osceola

 

Thurs       Jan 23           Countryside                                                                              Home

 

Sat          Jan 25          Patriot Duals Tournament  (Var.Only)                                 Pinellas Park

 

Tues        Jan 28           St. Petersburg   (Senior Night)                                                   Home

 

Thurs       Jan 30           Tarpon Springs                                                             Away

 

Tues        Feb 4            Palm Harbor                                                                             Away

 

Thurs       Feb 6            Manatee                                                                                   Away

 

Sat          Feb 8            Clearwater Recreation 9-10th Grade Club Tournament Countryside

 

Sat          Feb 15          District Tournament  (Varsity Only)                                    EAST LAKE

 

Fri-Sat    Feb 21-22     Regional Tournament (Varsity)                                            Countryside

 

Thurs-Sat   Feb 27 -Mar 1     State Wrestling Tournament (Varsity)                     Lakeland Center

 

 

Coaching Staff:   Head Coach - Chris Waite,  Asst. Coaches: Pete Collins,  Pat Roberts,  Greg Chapman, Amaro Sera